NameUnit
ABSOLON R. J. Private, MM3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
ADCOCK M. J. Petty Officer Air Engineering Mechanic (Electrical)HMS Glamorgan
ANSLOW A. J. Air Engineering Mechanic (Radio)845 Squadron Fleet Air Arm
ARMES F. O. Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Coventry
ARMSTRONG D. Able Seaman (Sonar)HMS Ardent
ARMSTRONG R. E. Corporal22nd Special Air Service Regiment
ARTHY J. L. Sergeant22nd Special Air Service Regiment
ATKINSON M. Warrant Officer 122nd Special Air Service Regiment
BAKER J. I. Staff SergeantRoyal Signals
BALFOUR D. I. Lieutenant CommanderHMS Sheffield
BANFIELD R. W. Lieutenant CommanderHMS Ardent
BARR A. R. Able Seaman (Sonar)HMS Ardent
BARRY J. A. Lieutenant2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
BATT G. W. J. Lieutenant Commander, DSC800 Squadron Fleet Air Arm
BEGLEY W. J. Corporal22nd Special Air Service Regiment
BINGLEY G. D. Lance Corporal, MM2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
BOLDY I. M. Able Seaman (Radar)HMS Argonaut
BRIGGS D. R. Petty Officer Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical), DSMHMS Sheffield
BROUARD P. Petty Officer Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Ardent
BROWNING J. G. Corporal3 Commando Brigade Royal Marines
BULL G. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
BULLERS B. C. Lance CorporalArmy Catering Corps
BUNKER P. A. Segeant22nd Special Air Service Regiment
BURKE A. Lance Corporal1st Battalion Welsh Guards
BURNS R. A. Corporal22nd Special Air Service Regiment
BURT J. S. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
CADDY J. D. L. Acting Chief Weapons Engineering ArtificerHMS Coventry
CALLAN P. D. Marine45 Commando Royal Marines
CALLUS P. B. Marine Engineering Artificer (Mechanical)HMS Coventry
CARLYLE J. R. Lance Sergeant1st Battalion Welsh Guards
CASEY K. S. Petty Officer Aircrewman846 Squadron Fleet Air Arm
CHAN C. S. SeamanSS Atlantic Conveyor
COCKTON S. J. Lance Corporal656 Squadron Army Air Corps
CONNETT A. M. PrivateArmy Catering Corps
COPE D. M. Catering AssistantHMS Sheffield
CORK A. Lance Corporal2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
CROW J. D. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
CURRASS P. P. Sergeant, QGM22nd Special Air Service Regiment
CURTIS W. A. Lieutenant801 Squadron Fleet Air Arm
DALE I. A. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
DAVIDSON S. A. I. Sergeant22nd Special Air Service Regiment
DAVISON C. Lance CorporalCommando Logistic Regiment Royal Marines
DAWSON S. R. Acting Petty Officer Catering AccountantHMS Coventry
DENHOLM D. J. Guardsman2nd Battalion Scots Guards
DENT C. Captain2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
DIXON S. J. Private2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
DOBSON J. B. BosunSS Atlantic Conveyor
DOBSON J. K. Acting Weapons Engineering Mechanic (Radio)HMS Coventry
DODSWORTH M. S. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
DUNKERLEY R. J. S. CookHMS Ardent
DUNPHY M. J. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
EASTON B. CookHMS Glamorgan
EDWARDS P. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
EGGINGTON A. C. Weapons Engineering ArtificerHMS Sheffield
ELLEY C. Sergeant1st Battalion Welsh Guards
EMLY R. C. Sub LieutenantHMS Sheffield
ENEFER R. Sergeant45 Commando Royal Marines
EVANS A. P. Sergeant3rd Commando Brigade Air Squadron Royal Marines
EVANS K. Corporal45 Commando Royal Marines
EYTON-JONES J. E. Lieutenant Commander801 Squadron Fleet Air Arm
FAGAN R. Petty Officer CookHMS Sheffield
FARRELL I. R. Lance CorporalRoyal Army Medical Corps
FINDLAY G. P. M. Colour-Sergeant2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
FITTON P. R. Corporal45 Commando Royal Marines
FLANAGAN E. Chief Petty Officer WriterSS Atlantic Conveyor
FLETCHER M. W. Private2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
FOOTE M. P. Acting Leading CookHMS Ardent
FORD S. N. Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Ardent
FORGE M. L. MajorRoyal Signals
FOULKES F. MechanicSS Atlantic Conveyor
FOWLER M. G. Petty Officer (Sonar)HMS Coventry
FRANCIS K. D. Lieutenant3 Commando Brigade Air Squadron Royal Marines
GALLAGHER L. Warrant Officer 2, BEM22nd Special Air Service Regiment
GANDHI P. K. Sapper59 Independent Commando Squadron Royal Engineers
GIBBY M. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
GIFFIN B. P. Lance Corporal3 Commando Brigade Air Squadron Royal Marines
GOODALL N. A. CookHMS Sheffield
GRACE G. C. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
GREEN P. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
GREENWOOD A. D. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
GRIFFIN C. A. Staff Sergeant656 Squadron Army Air Corps
GRIFFIN R. D. MarineRoyal Marines HMS Fearless
GRIFFITHS G. M. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
GROSE N. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
HAILWOOD C. F. 3rd Engineering OfficerRFA Sir Galahad
HALL I. P. Weapons Engineering Mechanic (Ordnance)HMS Coventry
HAMILTON G. J. Captain, MC22nd Special Air Service Regiment
HANSON S. Acting StewardHMS Ardent
HARDMAN D. Corporal2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
HATTON W. C. Sergeant, QGM22nd Special Air Service Regiment
HAWKINS D. R. S. StewardSS Atlantic Conveyor
HAWKINS G. W. Flight LieutenantRoyal Air Force
HAYWARD S. K. Able Seaman (Sonar)HMS Ardent
HEATH R. R. LieutenantHMS Coventry
HEDICKER P. J. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
HENDERSON M. Air Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Glamorgan
HENRY P. A. 2nd Engineering Officer, GMRFA Sir Galahad
HEYES S. Able Seaman (Electronic Warfare)HMS Ardent
HIGGS P. D. Lance Corporal3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
HINGE B. P. Air Engineering Mechanic (Radio)HMS Glamorgan
HOLMAN-SMITH M. Private2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
HOOLE R. Radio OfficerSS Atlantic Conveyor
HOPE S. Corporal3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
HUGHES D. N. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
HUGHES G. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
HUGHES J. MechanicSS Atlantic Conveyor
HUGHES W. J. Sergeant22nd Special Air Service Regiment
HUNT I. N. SergeantSpecial Boat Squadron Royal Marines
ILLINGSWORTH S. Private, DCM2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
JAMES A. S. Marine Engineering Artificer (Propulsion)HMS Fearless
JASPER B. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
JENKINS T. R. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
JOHNSON B. R. Colour-Sergeant, QGMRoyal Marines HMS Fearless
JONES C. A. Sapper59 Independent Commando Squadron Royal Engineers
JONES C. E. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
JONES H. Lieutenant Colonel, VC OBE2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
JONES M. A. PrivateArmy Catering Corps
JONES P. Sergeant22nd Special Air Service Regiment
KEEBLE A. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
KEOGHANE K. Lance Sergeant1st Battalion Welsh Guards
KEUNG L.C. LaundrymanHMS Sheffield
KNOWLES A. J. Leading Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Sheffield
KWO K. B. LaundrymanHMS Coventry
LAING S. I. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
LAWSON S. J. Weapons Engineering Mechanic (Radio)HMS Ardent
LEE D. Local Acting Chief Air Engineering MechanicHMS Glamorgan
LEEMING R. A. Sergeant45 Commando Royal Marines
LEIGHTON A. R. Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Ardent
LEUNG C. Electrical FitterRFA Sir Galahad
LIGHTFOOT P. N. Lance Corporal22nd Special Air Service Regiment
LIMBU B. Lance Corporal1/7 Gurkha Rifles
LOVE M. D. Corporal, DSM846 Squadron Fleet Air Arm
LOVETT C. K. Lance Corporal3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
McANDREWS S. G. Marine40 Commando Royal Marines
McAULAY A. Air Engineering Mechanician (1)HMS Ardent
McCALLUM K. I. Air Engineering Artificer (Mechanical)HMS Glamorgan
McCARTHY K. J. Corporal3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
McCORMACK D. F. CorporalRoyal Signals
McHUGH M. V. Corporal22nd Special Air Service Regiment
McILVENNY A. G. Corporal9th Independent Parachute Squadron Royal Engineers
McKAY I. J. Sergeant, VC3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
McKAY P. B. Marine45 Commando Royal Marines
McLAUGHLIN S. P. F. Corporal3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
MACPHERSON G. C. Marine45 Commando Royal Marines
MALCOLM B. G. CookHMS Glamorgan
MALCOLMSON D. Guardsman2nd Battalion Scots Guards
MARKS M. J. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
MARSDEN B. Naval Airman (Aircraft Handler)HMS Invincible
MARSHALL T. Leading CookHMS Sheffield
MECHAN T. Private2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
MELIA M. Corporal59 Independent Commando Squadron Royal Engineers
MIDDLEWICK R. W. PrivateArmy Catering Corps
MILLER D. Acting Leading Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Fearless
MITCHELL C. Lance Sergeant2nd Battalion Scots Guards
MORDECAI C. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
MORRIS A. J. 3rd Engineering OfficerRFA Sir Galahad
MULLEN M. S. Acting Leading Seaman (Radar)HMS Ardent
MURDOCH J. H. Lance Corporal3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
MURPHY B. LieutenantHMS Ardent
NELSON G. T. Leading Physical Training InstructorHMS Ardent
NEWBURY S. J. Lance Corporal1st Battalion Welsh Guards
NEWTON J. Corporal22nd Special Air Service Regiment
Ng P. LaundrymanSS Atlantic Conveyor
NICHOLSON G. D. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
NORMAN A. R. Petty Officer Weapons Engineering MechanicHMS Sheffield
NORTH I. H. Captain, DSCSS Atlantic Conveyor
NOWAK M. J. Marine45 Commando Royal Marines
NUNN R. J. Lieutenant, DFC3 Commando Brigade Air Squadron Royal Marines
NUTBEEM R. MajorRoyal Army Medical Corps
O'CONNOR P. Staff Sergeant22nd Special Air Service Regiment
OSBORNE D. E. CookHMS Sheffield
OZBIRN D. J. A. Acting Weapons Engineering MechanicHMS Coventry
PALMER A. K. Acting Petty Officer Weapons Engineering Mechanic (Radio)HMS Ardent
PARR D. A. Private2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
PARSONS C. C. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
PASHLEY J. B. Lance Corporal9th Independent Parachute Squadron Royal Engineers
PERKINS T. W. Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Glamorgan
PHILLIPS E. J. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
PHILLIPS K. Marine45 Commando Royal Marines
POOLE G. W. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
PRESCOTT J. Sergeant49 Squadron Royal Engineers
PRESTON K. Private16 Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps
PRIOR S. R. Corporal2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
PRYCE D. L. Leading Air Engineering Mechanic (Electrical)845 Squadron Fleet Air Arm
REYNOLDS J. B. C. Guardsman, DCM2nd Battalion Scots Guards
ROBERTS J. R. CookHMS Ardent
ROBINSON-MOLTKE G. S. Lieutenant CommanderHMS Coventry
ROLLINS M. W. CraftsmanRoyal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
ROTHERAM R. J. SergeantRoyal Marines HMS Fearless
ROWBERRY N. A. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
RUNDLE A. J. MarineRoyal Marines HMS Fearless
SAMBLES M. Leading CookHMS Glamorgan
SCOTT D. E. Lance Corporal3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
SCRIVENS I. P. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
SEPHTON J. M. Lieutenant Commander, DSCHMS Ardent
SHAW A. CraftsmanRoyal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
SILLENCE A. E. Leading CookHMS Glamorgan
SIMEON J. Sergeant2nd Battalion Scots Guards
SLOUGH F. Private2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
SMITH J. Corporal42 Commando Royal Marines
SMITH N. R. Lance Corporal2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
SPENCER I. F. Corporal45 Commando Royal Marines
STEPHENS M. R. StewardHMS Antelope
STILL B. J. Leading Radio OperatorHMS Coventry
STIRLING A. G. Guardsman2nd Battalion Scots Guards
STOCKWELL G. L. J. Marine Engineering ArtificerHMS Coventry
STREATFIELD A. R. Lance CorporalRoyal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
STRICKLAND D. A. Acting Weapons Engineering ArtificerHMS Coventry
STROUD J. D. StewardHMS Glamorgan
STUART M. J. Seaman (Missile)HMS Argonaut
SULLIVAN K. R. F. Weapons Engineering ArtificerHMS Sheffield
SULLIVAN P. S. Corporal2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
SUNDERLAND A. D. Able Seaman (Electronic Warfare)HMS Coventry
SUNG Y. P. Butcher RFA Sir Galahad
SWALLOW A. C. CookHMS Sheffield
SWEET P. A. Lance Corporal1st Battalion Welsh Guards
SYKES S. G. J. Corporal22nd Special Air Service Regiment
TANBINI R. Guardsman2nd Battalion Scots Guards
TARBARD W. D. Sapper9th Independent Parachute Squadron Royal Engineers
TAYLOR N. Lieutenant800 Squadron Fleet Air Arm
THOMAS C. C. Lance Corporal1st Battalion Welsh Guards
THOMAS G. K. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
THOMAS N. D. M. Lance Corporal1st Battalion Welsh Guards
THOMAS R. G. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
TILL M. E. G. Acting Chief Weapons Engineering MechanicHMS Sheffield
TINKER D. H. R. LieutenantHMS Glamorgan
TONKIN S. Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Coventry
TURNBULL I. E. CookHMS Coventry
UREN A. B. Corporal45 Commando Royal Marines
VICKERS C. P. Petty Officer AircrewmanHMS Glamorgan
VICKERS E. N. Mechanic SS Atlantic Conveyor
WALKER A. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
WALLIS B. J. Weapons Engineering MechanicHMS Sheffield
WALPOLE E. T. Corporal22nd Special Air Service Regiment
WARD C. F. Lance Corporal1st Battalion Welsh Guards
WATTS L. G. Corporal42 Commando Royal Marines
WEAVER J. F. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
WELLSTED A. K. Leading CookHMS Sheffield
WELSH B. Master-at-ArmsHMS Sheffield
WEST P. A. Private3rd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
WHITE P. P. Acting Weapons Engineering ArtificerHMS Coventry
WHITE S. J. Acting Leading Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Ardent
WHITFORD G. Leading Marine Engineering Mechanic (Electrical)HMS Ardent
WIGHT D. Warrant Officer 22nd Battalion Scots Guards
WIGLEY M. Sergeant1st Battalion Welsh Guards
WILLIAMS D. R. Guardsman1st Battalion Welsh Guards
WILLIAMS G. S. Marine Engineering Mechanic (Mechanical)HMS Ardent
WILLIAMS I. R. Weapons Engineering ArtificerHMS Coventry
WILLIAMS K. J. CookHMS Sheffield
WILSON D. Marine45 Commando Royal Marines
WILSON S. Corporal9th Independent Parachute Squadron Royal Engineers
WOOD D. A. Captain2nd Battalion The Parachute Regiment
WOODHEAD J. S. Lieutenant Commander, DSCHMS Sheffield
YEUNG S. K. SeamanRFA Sir Tristram
YU S. C. BosunRFA Sir Tristram
BONNER DOREEN, MrsFalkland Islander
GOODWIN MARY, MrsFalkland Islander
WHITLEY SUSAN, MrsFalkland Islander